Get started91 Fawnbrake Avenue is a six-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 178 m² (around 1916 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£939/sq ft) was about 110.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 178 m² the property is well over the postcode median (124 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £1,800,000 in May 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
91 Fawnbrake Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2023
Price for 91 Fawnbrake Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£1,794,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 23 years.
£1,800,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 91 Fawnbrake Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,112
Street avg £6,578
Floor Area
178 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lowden Rd / Carnegie Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

27 May 2022Most recent
£1,800,000
+56.5%over 8 years22 October 2013
£1,150,000
+189.7%over 11 years13 March 2002
£397,000
+32.4%over 2 years16 August 1999
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BG: £1,675,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 8.8 t/year
SE24 0NY
Closest school
0.1 km
Jessop Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.