Get startedFlat 2 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (SE24 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 530 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£848/sq ft) was about 170.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (84 m² across 40 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Sold May 2019 for £449,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 2's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2020
Flat 2 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 14 years.
£449,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for Flat 2 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,126
Street avg £5,867
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hollingbourne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

29 May 2019Most recent
£449,000
+9.5%over 2 years26 August 2016
£410,000
+69.4%over 5 years22 October 2010
£242,000
+42.4%over 5 years28 January 2005
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BE: £832,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SE24 0LY
Closest school
0.2 km
Jessop Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.