Get startedSecond Floor Flat is a property in London (SE24 0AN).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Second Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£375,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 18 years.
14 October 2014Most recent
£375,000
+689.5%over 17 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Deerdale Road / St Saviour's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

28 February 1997
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0AN: £575,000 (2024–2021).
SE24 0JT
Closest school
0.1 km
St Saviour's Church of England Primary School. 88 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.