Get started94 Herne Hill Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 66 m² this is the 4th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 64–298 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£739/sq ft) was about 172.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it sits well below the postcode median (96 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold November 2022 for £525,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 17 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 17 years.
94 Herne Hill Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£7,955
Street avg £5,713
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Deerdale Road / St Saviour's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

8 November 2022Most recent
£525,000
+118.8%over 13 years9 October 2009
£240,000
-4.0%over 2 years24 November 2006
£250,000
+38.9%over 7 months5 May 2006
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0AN: £687,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SE24 0QT
Closest school
0.1 km
St Saviour's Church of England Primary School. 88 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.