Get startedFlat is a property in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 6QQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £664,300. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2004.
£664,300
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
12 March 2021Most recent
£664,300
+89.8%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Amersham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

1 October 2010
£350,000
+59.1%over 6 years16 April 2004
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 6QQ: £465,000 (2025–2024).
SE14 6BT
Closest school
0.3 km
Addey and Stanhope School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.