Get started126a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 6PD). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 11th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 21 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
At 60 m² the property is well over the postcode median (44 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 sits 81.4% above the 2013 sale of £215,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 18.2% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in May 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
126a has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
The construction of two single storey extensions to the rear of 126A Lewisham Way, SE14.
126a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£215,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 126a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,583
Street avg £6,423
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Malpas Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

3 May 2013Most recent
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 6PD: £425,000 (2023–2021).
Top Floor Flat 128 Lewisham Way London
Sold Jun 2023
152 154 Flat B Lewisham Way Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2022
152 154 Flat A Lewisham Way Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2022
152 154 Flat C Lewisham Way Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2022
152 154 Lewisham Way Lewisham London
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
SE14 6HT
Closest school
0.2 km
Myatt Garden Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB