Get started7 Cottesbrook Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 6HG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£444/sq ft) was about 217% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £397,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Cottesbrook Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Nov 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£397,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Cottesbrook Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,783
Street avg £1,537
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cottesbrook Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

16 September 2021Most recent
£397,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in SE14 6HG: £125,250 (2012–1999).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
SE14 6PA
Closest school
0.3 km
Deptford Green School. 79 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB