Get started14 Chubworthy Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 6HD). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 is 11.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£484/sq ft) was about 70% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £375,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Chubworthy Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Latest sale on 14 Chubworthy Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 16 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 14 Chubworthy Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,208
Street avg £4,290
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cottesbrook Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

24 June 2021Most recent
£375,000
+25.8%over 3 years25 August 2017
£298,000
+75.3%over 9 years13 December 2007
£170,000
+6.3%over 1 year2 February 2006
£160,000
-3.0%over 11 months10 March 2005
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 6HD: £300,000 (2019–2006).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
SE14 6HT
Closest school
0.4 km
Deptford Green School. 80 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.