Get started20 Fettle Court is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 6BU). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft). At 95 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (50–95 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (82 versus a best of 86). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £647,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
20 Fettle Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 20 Fettle Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£647,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£647,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 20 Fettle Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,811
Street avg £7,604
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 69 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Edward Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£647,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 6BU: £545,000 (2022–2021).
8 Fettle Court Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2022
6 Fettle Court Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2022
13 Fettle Court Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Dec 2021
21 Fettle Court Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2021
2 Fettle Court Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
SE14 6RW
Closest school
0.4 km
Deptford Green School. 74 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB