Get startedRegency Court is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5TU). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 727 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 68 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Regency Court (31–68 m²). The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £426,000 sits 113% above the 2010 sale of £200,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 22.2% below the postcode norm.
Regency Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2020
Regency Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 11 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 11 years.
Regency Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,963
Street avg £6,685
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gibbon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

9 December 2010Most recent
£200,000
+90.5%over 11 years19 November 1999
£104,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5TU: £925,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE14 5NS
Closest school
0.2 km
Hollydale Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.