Get startedRegency Court is a detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5TU). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in October 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. At 33 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in Regency Court, where floor areas span 31–68 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 47% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£605/sq ft) was about 80.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 33 m² it sits well below the postcode median (73 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 13 years since the last transfer (September 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Regency Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for Regency Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.4% per year over 18 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Regency Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,515
Street avg £6,411
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gibbon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 September 2013Most recent
£215,000
+51.4%over 10 months30 November 2012
£142,000
+97.2%over 11 years8 December 2000
£72,000
+166.7%over 4 years15 December 1995
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5TU: £925,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SE14 5QY
Closest school
0.2 km
Hollydale Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.