Get started13 Bousfield Road is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5TP). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£895/sq ft) was about 164% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: a loft conversion refused in 2020. Sold May 2021 for £983,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Bousfield Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2022
Construction of rear dormer roof extension at 13 Bousfield Road, SE14.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,046,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 8 years.
£983,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 8 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 13 Bousfield Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,637
Street avg £5,861
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Gibbon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

28 May 2021Most recent
£983,000
+82.7%over 8 years3 May 2013
£538,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5TP: £1,062,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Edmund Waller Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB