Get started3 Cold Blow Lane is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5RB). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in May 2004. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £675,000 sits 157.6% above the 2004 sale of £262,000. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate (Existing) submitted under Section 191 of the Town & Country Planning Act 1990 (as amended) of the Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development) (England) Order 2015 (as amended) for the construction of a single storey rear extension at 3 Cold Blow Lane, SE14
3 Cold Blow Lane's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£675,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.5% per year over 2 years.
£262,000
Growth on file: 15.5% per year over 2 years.
Price per m²
£2,544
Street avg £2,922
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cold Blow Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Application for a Lawful Development Certificate (proposed submitted under Section 192 of the Town & Country Planning Act 1990 (as amended) and Class A of Schedule 2, Part 1,? of the Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development) (England) Order 2015 (as amended) for the conversion of existing garage into living accommodation and confirm that the rear single storey extension is lawful at 3 COLD BLOW LANE SE14 5RBEmail sent to applicant to confirm materials used for extention: 13/12/22
28 May 2004Most recent
£262,000
+40.1%over 2 years25 January 2002
£187,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5RB: £307,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SE14 5TS
Closest school
0.1 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 80 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB