Get started23 Camplin Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5QX). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £803,000 is 30.6% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £615,000.
23 Camplin Street has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of a single storey wraparound extension to the rear of 23 Camplin Street, SE14.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£803,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£615,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Camplin Street outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,089
Street avg £6,430
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Briant Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

31 July 2020Most recent
£615,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5QX: £508,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SE14 5PE
Closest school
0.1 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 80 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB