Get started7 Hatcham Park Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5QE). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in March 2001. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £642,000 sits 311.5% above the 2001 sale of £156,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 68.6% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Hatcham Park Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Lawful Development Certificate in respect of the construction of a single storey extension to the lower ground floor level of 7 Hatcham Park Road SE14.
7 Hatcham Park Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Hatcham Park Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,642
Street avg £5,874
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Cross Bus Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
The construction of a part single part/two storey extension to the upper ground and lower ground floor levels with terrace over the single storey element at the rear of 7 Hatcham Park Road SE14, together with alterations and the installation of a window in the rear elevation at floor level.
2 March 2001Most recent
£156,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5QE: £675,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
SE14 5RB
Closest school
0.4 km
Kender Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB