Get started58 Avonley Road is a property in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5EW). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since October 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 24.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£135,250
Growth on file: 24.9% per year over 4 years.
30 October 2003Most recent
£135,250
+17.6%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Pomeroy Street New Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

22 March 2002
£115,000
+19.8%28 September 2001
£96,000
+79.4%over 2 years27 August 1999
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5EW: £760,000 (2025–2021).
SE14 5HQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 84 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.