Get startedGlastonbury Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5EA). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the 5th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in Glastonbury Court, where floor areas span 30–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 sits 410.5% above the 1998 sale of £52,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£111/sq ft) was about 59.7% below the postcode norm. At 44 m² it's 19.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (55 m² median across 16 EPCs).
Glastonbury Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jul 2024
Glastonbury Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£52,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Glastonbury Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,193
Street avg £4,173
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pomeroy Street New Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

6 May 1998Most recent
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5EA: £300,000 (2024–2016).
Glastonbury Court Flat 2 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Dec 2024
Glastonbury Court Flat 6 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2021
Glastonbury Court Flat 3 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2021
Glastonbury Court Flat 14 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2019
Glastonbury Court Flat 13 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2016
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE14 5QY
Closest school
0.3 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 83 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB