Get startedGlastonbury Court is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5EA). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 30 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Glastonbury Court (30–68 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
At 30 m² it sits well below the postcode median (55 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£619/sq ft) was about 125.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £199,950 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Glastonbury Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,665
Street avg £3,809
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pomeroy Street New Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

13 August 2021Most recent
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5EA: £300,000 (2024–2015).
Glastonbury Court Flat 2 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Dec 2024
Glastonbury Court Flat 3 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2021
Glastonbury Court Flat 14 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2019
Glastonbury Court Flat 13 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2016
Glastonbury Court Flat 4 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2015
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE14 5BA
Closest school
0.3 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 83 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB