Get startedGlastonbury Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5EA). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 59 m² this is the 10th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in Glastonbury Court, where floor areas span 30–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sold September 2019 for £408,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 59 m² it's 19.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 16 EPCs). Across 2000–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 8.1% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£642/sq ft) was about 133.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on Glastonbury Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£436,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 20 years.
£408,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 20 years.
Glastonbury Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,915
Street avg £3,792
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pomeroy Street New Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

24 September 2019Most recent
£408,000
+77.4%over 11 years21 December 2007
£229,950
+36.9%over 2 years5 July 2005
£168,000
+92.0%over 5 years20 January 2000
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5EA: £295,000 (2024–2015).
Glastonbury Court Flat 2 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Dec 2024
Glastonbury Court Flat 6 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2021
Glastonbury Court Flat 3 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2021
Glastonbury Court Flat 13 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2016
Glastonbury Court Flat 4 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2015
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE14 5NS
Closest school
0.3 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 83 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.