Get startedFilton Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 44 m² this is the 14th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in Filton Court, where floor areas span 29–52 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 22 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£538/sq ft) was about 171.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2020 for £255,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Filton Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 20 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 20 years.
Filton Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£5,795
Street avg £3,789
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Pomeroy Street New Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

30 June 2020Most recent
£255,000
+67.2%over 10 years14 June 2010
£152,500
+22.0%over 6 years3 November 2003
£125,000
+55.3%over 3 years21 July 2000
£80,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5DL: £235,000 (2025–2021).
Filton Court Flat 15 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
Filton Court Flat 8 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2024
Filton Court Flat 10 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2024
Filton Court Flat 19 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2021
Filton Court Flat 6 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold May 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SE14 5QY
Closest school
0.3 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 84 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.