Get startedFilton Court is an end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 43 m² this is the 11th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in Filton Court, where floor areas span 29–52 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 22 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 24.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£454/sq ft) was about 128.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £210,000.
For a compact home of this size, this rating sits in the top tier locally.
Filton Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 27 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for Filton Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,884
Street avg £3,833
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Pomeroy Street New Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

6 September 2024Most recent
£210,000
+20.0%over 16 years18 September 2007
£174,995
+71.6%over 5 years31 May 2002
£102,000
+70.0%over 4 years18 December 1997
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5DL: £250,000 (2025–2020).
Filton Court Flat 15 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
Filton Court Flat 10 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2024
Filton Court Flat 19 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2021
Filton Court Flat 6 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold May 2021
Filton Court Flat 23 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2020
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE14 5DG
Closest school
0.3 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 84 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.