Get startedFilton Court is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2016. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 33 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 22 units on EPC record in Filton Court, where floor areas span 29–52 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 22 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 26.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£521/sq ft) was about 136.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 33 m² it's 23.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (43 m² median across 21 EPCs). Last sale on file: £185,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Filton Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 24 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, Filton Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,606
Street avg £3,798
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Pomeroy Street New Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 June 2021Most recent
£185,000
+208.4%over 21 years7 February 2000
£59,995
+33.3%over 2 years12 December 1997
£44,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5DL: £250,000 (2025–2020).
Filton Court Flat 15 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
Filton Court Flat 8 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2024
Filton Court Flat 10 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2024
Filton Court Flat 6 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold May 2021
Filton Court Flat 23 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE14 5BA
Closest school
0.3 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 84 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.