Get started4 Farrow Lane is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5DB). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 594 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 sits 342.1% above the 2003 sale of £97,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 44% below the postcode norm.
4 Farrow Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2020
4 Farrow Lane's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£97,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Farrow Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,767
Street avg £4,942
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wagner Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

23 July 2003Most recent
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5DB: £330,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SE14 5QZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Pilgrims' Way Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB