Get started2 Farrow Lane is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5DB). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1408 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs). Across 1997–2004, sale prices on this property compounded at 14.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £621,000 sits 158.8% above the 2004 sale of £239,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 43.1% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2011.
2 Farrow Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2020
The conversion of the existing garage into living accommodation at 2 Farrow Lane SE14, together with alterations to the front elevation, enlargement of window at first floor level to the side and a new roof to the existing single storey rear extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£621,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.8% per year over 7 years.
£239,950
Growth on file: 14.8% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 2 Farrow Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,834
Street avg £4,939
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wagner Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

27 August 2004Most recent
£239,950
+56.3%over 3 years3 August 2001
£153,500
+68.7%over 3 years22 August 1997
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5DB: £330,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SE14 5RB
Closest school
0.3 km
Pilgrims' Way Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.