Get started12 Farrow Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5DB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2016. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 1998–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 10.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £516,000 is 14.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£733/sq ft) was about 150.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
The installation of replacement double glazed uPVC windows on the side and front elevations of 12 Glastonbury Court, Farrow Lane, SE14.
12 Farrow Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£516,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 19 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 19 years.
12 Farrow Lane is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£7,895
Street avg £4,664
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wagner Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

20 December 2017Most recent
£450,000
+116.3%over 13 years15 October 2004
£208,000
+28.0%over 2 years4 October 2002
£162,530
+111.1%over 3 years18 December 1998
£77,000
+18.5%19 October 1998
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5DB: £330,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SE14 5UR
Closest school
0.3 km
Pilgrims' Way Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.