Get started15 Glenmere Row is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 8RH). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £620,000 is 13.8% above the 2019 sale price. Sold September 2019 for £545,000.
15 Glenmere Row valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£620,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 12 years.
£545,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 12 years.
15 Glenmere Row outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,542
Street avg £36,237
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lee Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

30 September 2019Most recent
£545,000
+29.8%over 12 years23 August 2007
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8RH: £650,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SE12 8UW
Closest school
0.4 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB