Get started35 Aislibie Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1084 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £640,000 sits 85.5% above the 2011 sale of £345,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in June 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
35 Aislibie Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2021
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Proposed construction of a single storey rear and side return extension at 35 Aislibie Road SE 12.
35 Aislibie Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£640,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£345,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 35 Aislibie Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,425
Street avg £6,678
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dacre Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Lawful development certificate (proposed) for the construction of a L-shaped rear roof extension at 35 Aislibie Road, SE12, together with the installation of 2 rooflights to the front roof slope.
22 June 2011Most recent
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8QH: £880,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
SE12 8AB
Closest school
0.3 km
St Margaret's Lee CofE Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB