Get started3 Aislibie Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£644/sq ft) was about 105.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £880,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 127 m² it's 25.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 12 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
3 Aislibie Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) for the construction of roof extensions to the rear roof slopes, together with the installation of two rooflights to the front roof slope at 3 Aislibie Road SE12.
Price for 3 Aislibie Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£911,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 20 years.
£880,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 3 Aislibie Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,929
Street avg £6,328
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dacre Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

27 January 2023Most recent
£880,000
+25.7%over 2 years16 December 2020
£700,000
+86.7%over 13 years30 April 2007
£375,000
+27.1%over 3 years29 September 2003
£295,000
+43.9%over 1 year6 September 2002
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8QH: £806,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SE12 8UX
Closest school
0.3 km
St Margaret's Lee CofE Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.