Get started11 Aislibie Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£704/sq ft) was about 124.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £735,000 in January 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Aislibie Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2004.
£805,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 17 years.
£735,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Aislibie Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,577
Street avg £6,263
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dacre Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 January 2021Most recent
£735,000
+14.4%over 4 years4 November 2016
£642,500
+152.0%over 10 years12 May 2006
£255,000
+11.4%over 1 year17 August 2004
£229,000
+14.5%15 June 2004
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8QH: £880,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
SE12 8QN
Closest school
0.3 km
St Margaret's Lee CofE Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.