Get started2c is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8HE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 is 26.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £330,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Certificate of Lawfulness (Existing) is sought for the construction of a porch and replacement of garage door with window.
2c has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 16 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 2c runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,961
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Weigall Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior Approval for the construction of a single storey rear extension which will extend beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling by 4.00 metres, for which the maximum height will be 3.26 metres and the height at the eaves will be 3.00 metres.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
17 February 2020Most recent
£330,000
+43.5%over 11 years16 June 2008
£230,000
+21.1%over 2 years1 July 2005
£190,000
+15.2%over 1 year30 September 2003
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8HE: £1,115,000 (2025–2021).
8 Weigall Road Greenwich London
Sold Sept 2025
14 Weigall Road Greenwich London
Sold Aug 2023
4 Weigall Road Greenwich London
Sold Jan 2023
Angel Villas Flat 2 3 Weigall Road Greenwich London
Sold Sept 2021
Angel Villas Flat 1 3 Weigall Road Greenwich London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
SE12 8AB
Closest school
0.6 km
Wingfield Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.