Get started29 Millbank Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 8EF). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 923 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 16.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 sits 114.7% above the 2006 sale of £217,000. At 86 m² it's 28% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 31 EPCs).
29 Millbank Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Sept 2019
29 Millbank Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.8% per year over 7 years.
£217,000
Growth on file: 16.8% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 29 Millbank Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,530
Street avg £2,597
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cambridge Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

21 December 2006Most recent
£217,000
+60.7%over 5 years31 May 2001
£135,000
+95.7%over 1 year9 August 1999
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8EF: £235,000 (2022–2004).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SE12 8AB
Closest school
0.5 km
Brindishe Lee School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.