Get startedFlat C is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 8AG). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 539 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 13.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£525/sq ft) was about 60.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (102 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold September 2018 for £283,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat C's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2019
Flat C has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 21 years.
£283,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for Flat C lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,653
Street avg £3,244
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cambridge Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

12 September 2018Most recent
£283,000
+2.9%over 3 years21 November 2014
£275,000
+105.2%over 10 years15 December 2003
£134,000
+3.1%over 1 year5 July 2002
£130,000
+52.9%over 3 years28 May 1999
£85,000
+63.5%over 1 year21 July 1997
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8AG: £810,000 (2025–2021).
65 Cambridge Drive Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
Collier Court Flat 4 Cambridge Drive Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2024
55 Cambridge Drive Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2024
51 Cambridge Drive Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2023
Collier Court Flat 7 Cambridge Drive Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE12 8QW
Closest school
0.5 km
Brindishe Lee School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.