Get startedEversfield Court is an end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. At 58 m² this is the 9th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Eversfield Court, where floor areas span 25–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£412/sq ft) was about 19.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² the property is well over the postcode median (32 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold July 2018 for £257,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for Eversfield Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 19 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, Eversfield Court runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
69 (C)
Street avg 72 (C)
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 43 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Augustine's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 July 2018Most recent
£257,000
+45.2%over 4 years3 September 2013
£177,000
+10.6%over 6 years2 March 2007
£160,000
+18.5%over 3 years12 February 2004
£135,000
+126.9%over 5 years29 January 1999
£59,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in SE12 0BG: £160,000 (2020–2014).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
SE12 0HH
Closest school
0.3 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.