Get started3 Ferndale is a three-bedroom detached house in Sageston, Tenby, Tenby (SA70 8SE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 sits 53.2% above the 2006 sale of £170,312.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2025
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£170,312
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Ferndale outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,935
Street avg £2,022
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sageston Primary School — bus stop.
2 August 2006Most recent
£170,312
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8SE: £225,000 (2025–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SA70 8QQ