Get started2 Cromwell Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Redberth, Tenby, Tenby (SA70 8RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2018 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 47.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 37.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold June 2021 for £203,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Cromwell Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
2 Cromwell Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
Price for 2 Cromwell Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 25 years.
£203,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 2 Cromwell Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,770
Street avg £1,782
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Porth Cottage — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heat pump installed, significantly improving energy efficiency
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (60 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Erection of a conservatory
29 June 2021Most recent
£203,500
+315.3%over 25 years1 May 1996
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8RQ: £222,000 (2018–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
SA70 8RB