Get started2 Milton Meadows is a four-bedroom detached house in Milton, Tenby, Tenby (SA70 8PL). It has a recorded floor area of 186 m² (around 2002 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 sits 67.2% above the 2018 sale of £265,000. At 186 m² it's 27.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (146 m² median across 19 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £265,000.
2 Milton Meadows's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
2 Milton Meadows valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£265,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Milton Meadows is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,425
Street avg £1,930
Floor Area
186 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Milton Bridge — bus stop.
30 October 2018Most recent
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8PL: £346,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
SA70 8RQ