Get started12 13 is a detached house in Milton, Tenby, Tenby (SA70 8PL). It has a recorded floor area of 185 m² (around 1991 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £585,000 is 37.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 59.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 185 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (146 m² median across 19 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £426,000.
12 13's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 12 13 was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£585,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 25 years.
£426,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 25 years.
12 13 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,303
Street avg £1,878
Floor Area
185 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Milton Bridge — bus stop.
28 July 2020Most recent
£426,000
+238.1%over 25 years12 April 1995
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8PL: £346,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year