Get started30 Flemish Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in St. Florence, Tenby, Tenby (SA70 8LT). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). Main heating runs on lpg.
Across 2015–2015, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 sits 59.1% above the 2015 sale of £224,999. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 135 m² it's 22.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
30 Flemish Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension to enlarge family room
30 Flemish Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
30 Flemish Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £2,022
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Hayes Avenue — bus stop.
Change of use of domestic garage to dwelling
14 October 2015Most recent
£224,999
14 October 2015
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8LT: £265,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SA70 8RQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.