Get started19 Culver Park is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tenby (SA70 7ED). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (February 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 is 17.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 75.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £265,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 87 m² it's 22% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 18 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 19 Culver Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 22 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 22 years.
19 Culver Park is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,046
Street avg £2,176
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Park Road — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 September 2019Most recent
£265,000
+20.5%over 14 years8 November 2004
£219,950
+193.3%over 3 years4 May 2001
£75,000
+50.0%over 3 years14 November 1997
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 7ED: £385,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
SA70 7LR
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.