Get started12 Eva Terrace is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ferryside (SA17 5TD). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1198 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £148,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 111 m² it's 17.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 14 EPCs). Across 2005–2018, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 47% above the 2018 sale price.
12 Eva Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2020
12 Eva Terrace's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 12 Eva Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,338
Street avg £1,181
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ferryside Rail Station (Main Entrance) — railway station.
25 September 2018Most recent
£148,950
+10.0%over 8 years13 August 2010
£135,450
-12.0%25 June 2010
£154,000
+3.7%over 5 years13 June 2005
£148,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 5TD: £149,950 (2023–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SA17 5TJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.