Get started18 Brigstocke Terrace is a semi-detached house in Ferryside (SA17 5SH). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1215 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an F (score 29), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 sits 56.7% above the 2016 sale of £150,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 44% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
18 Brigstocke Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2020
18 Brigstocke Terrace has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 18 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 18 Brigstocke Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,329
Street avg £1,143
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beach House — bus stop.
28 October 2016Most recent
£150,000
+248.8%over 17 years18 December 1998
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 5SH: £205,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 10.0 t/year
SA17 5TJ