Get started18 Dan Y Cwarre is a detached house in Carway, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4JA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 47% above the 2017 sale price.
18 Dan Y Cwarre's carbon output is low for the local stock.
18 Dan Y Cwarre valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Dan Y Cwarre outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,722
Street avg £1,872
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Capel Bethel — bus stop.
30 June 2017Most recent
£139,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4JA: £172,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years