Get started7 Heol Waungron is a detached house in Carway, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4HY). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2024 for £257,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Heol Waungron's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Dec 2023
Latest sale on 7 Heol Waungron was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 9 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 9 years.
Floor Area for 7 Heol Waungron runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,142
Street avg £1,820
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ffos-las Ffordd Brynderi — bus stop.
28 August 2024Most recent
£257,000
+18.4%over 3 years20 August 2021
£217,000
+12.4%over 4 years11 August 2017
£193,000
-3.5%over 2 years29 May 2015
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4HY: £150,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.