Get startedHaulfryn is a property in Carway, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4HH).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 10 years since the last transfer (January 2016). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
PART CHANGE OF USE OF BEDROOM FROM RESIDENTIAL TO HAIRDRESSERS
£187,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 12 years.
19 January 2016Most recent
£187,000
+24.7%over 12 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Post Office — bus stop.
9 January 2004
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4HH: £134,000 (2025–2013).