Get started15 Heol Waunhir is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Carway, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4GL). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 26.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £220,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 13 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 15 Heol Waunhir runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,964
Street avg £1,509
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ffos-las Heol Waunhir — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 2025Most recent
£220,000
+10.0%over 3 years24 June 2022
£200,000
+53.8%over 3 years14 December 2018
£130,000
-3.7%over 6 years22 March 2012
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4GL: £180,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SA17 4JA
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.