Get started14 Coedyclun is a semi-detached house in Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4BH). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 784 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in July 2002. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 sits 349.1% above the 2002 sale of £28,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£36/sq ft) was about 60% below the postcode norm. At 73 m² it's 17.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 25 EPCs).
14 Coedyclun's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2019
14 Coedyclun's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.7% per year over 3 years.
£28,500
Growth on file: -2.7% per year over 3 years.
Floor Area for 14 Coedyclun lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£391
Street avg £1,218
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coed-y-Clun — bus stop.
3 July 2002Most recent
£28,500
-8.1%over 3 years24 May 1999
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4BH: £112,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year