Get started1 Coedyclun is a semi-detached house in Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4BH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 105), a 3-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 20.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 89.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 25 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £112,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Coedyclun valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£112,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Coedyclun is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,520
Street avg £1,093
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coed-y-Clun — bus stop.
17 September 2024Most recent
£112,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4BH: £112,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year