Get started2 Ffordd Y Felen is a detached house in Carway, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4BB). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 134 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £372,000 in October 2023.
2 Ffordd Y Felen valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£372,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Ffordd Y Felen outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,776
Street avg £2,579
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ffos las Ffordd y Felen — bus stop.
27 October 2023Most recent
£372,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4BB: £257,995 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years