Get started23 Gerddi Gwenllian is a semi-detached house in Mynyddygarreg, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4BA). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns an A (score 99), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 78 m² it sits well below the postcode median (129 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £199,995 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 23 Gerddi Gwenllian stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,564
Street avg £2,563
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
-0.1 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Optical Factory — bus stop.
20 December 2022Most recent
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4BA: £315,000 (2025–2023).
24 Gerddi Gwenllian Mynyddygarreg Kidwelly
Sold Jun 2025
17 Gerddi Gwenllian Mynyddygarreg Kidwelly
Sold Jul 2023
16 Gerddi Gwenllian Mynyddygarreg Kidwelly
Sold Jul 2023
14 Gerddi Gwenllian Mynyddygarreg Kidwelly
Sold Jun 2023
4 Gerddi Gwenllian Mynyddygarreg Kidwelly
Sold Jun 2023
Street avg 0.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years