Get started7 Ffordd Maes Gwilym is a semi-detached house in Carway, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4AX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 36.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 15.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² it's 25.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 13 EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £134,995.
7 Ffordd Maes Gwilym's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2024
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 4 years.
£134,995
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 4 years.
Floor Area for 7 Ffordd Maes Gwilym lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,776
Street avg £1,819
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ffos-las Ffordd Brynderi — bus stop.
12 March 2019Most recent
£134,995
+19.5%over 4 years27 February 2015
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4AX: £235,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
SA17 4SU
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.